|

Current local time in Wenbi, China

4:38 :45 PM

16:38 :45

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Wenbi Time

Want to convert Wenbi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wenbi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wenbi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wenbi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wenbi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-ho-ch'u, Chiu-ho-ch’ü, Hequ, Hequ Xian, Ho-ch'u, Ho-ch'u-ch'eng, Ho-ch'u-hsien, Ho-ch’ü, Ho-ch’ü-ch’eng, Ho-ch’ü-hsien, Hoku, Hokuhsien, Hokü, Hokühsien, Wenbi, Wenbi Zhen, he qu xian, wen bi, wen bi zhen, 文笔, 文笔镇, 河曲县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 23' N Latitude / 111° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86