|

Current local time in Wenfeng, China

6:36 :48 PM

18:36 :48

Monday, January 27, 2020 (CST)

Convert Wenfeng Time

Want to convert Wenfeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wenfeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wenfeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wenfeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wenfeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chi-shai-hsien, Chi-shui, Chi-shui-hsien-ch'eng, Chi-shui-hsien-ch’eng, Jishui, Jishui Xian, Kishui, Kishuihsien, Wenfeng, Wenfeng Zhen, ji shui xian, wen feng, wen feng zhen, 吉水县, 文峰, 文峰镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 11' N Latitude / 115° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86