|

Current local time in Wudong, China

8:44 :16 PM

20:44 :16

Wednesday, April 8, 2020 (CST)

Convert Wudong Time

Want to convert Wudong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wudong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wudong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wudong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wudong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wudong, Wudong Jiedao, wu dong, wu dong jie dao, 武东, 武东街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 34' N Latitude / 114° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86