|

Current local time in Wulong, China

9:44 :21 AM

09:44 :21

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (CST)

Convert Wulong Time

Want to convert Wulong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wulong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wulong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wulong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wulong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wulong, wu long, 五龙
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 42' N Latitude / 122° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86