|

Current local time in Wushi, China

7:25 :48 AM

07:25 :48

Friday, 25 September 2020 (+06)

Convert Wushi Time

Want to convert Wushi time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wushi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wushi +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wushi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Wushi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Outch-tourfan, Uch Turfan, Uch-Tuifan, Uchturpan, Uqturpan, Ush-Turfan, Ushi, Utsch-Turfan, Wu-chih, Wu-shih, Wu-shih-chen, Wu-shih-hsien, Wu-shih-t'u-lu-fan, Wu-shih-t’u-lu-fan, Wushi, Wushi Xian, wu shen, wu shen xian, Учтурпан, ئۇچتۇرپان, 乌什, 乌什县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 09' N Latitude / 79° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns