|

Current local time in Xangda, China

1:36 :33 AM

01:36 :33

Monday, 15 July 2024 (CST)

Convert Xangda Time

Want to convert Xangda time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xangda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xangda CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xangda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xangda Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiang-ta, Nang-ch'ien, Nang-ch’ien, Nangqen, Nangqian, Nangqian Xian, Nangqên, Xangda, Xiangda, Xiangda Zhen, nang qian, nang qian xian, xiang da, xiang da zhen, 囊谦, 囊谦县, 香达, 香达镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 12' N Latitude / 96° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns