|

Current local time in Xiabao, China

4:19 :15 PM

16:19 :15

Sunday, May 31, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xiabao Time

Want to convert Xiabao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiabao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiabao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiabao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiabao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xiabao, Xiabao Xiang, xia bao, xia bao xiang, 下包, 下包乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 41' N Latitude / 119° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86