|

Current local time in Xianghu, China

11:38 :42 AM

11:38 :42

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Xianghu Time

Want to convert Xianghu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xianghu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xianghu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xianghu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xianghu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jui-chin, Jui-chin-hsien, Juikin, Juikin-hsien, Ruijin Shi, Shuikin, Shuikin-hsien, Xianghu, Xianghu Zhen, rui jin shi, xiang hu, xiang hu zhen, 瑞金市, 象湖, 象湖镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 48' N Latitude / 116° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86