|

Current local time in Xianyi, China

4:11 :52 AM

04:11 :52

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xianyi Time

Want to convert Xianyi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xianyi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xianyi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xianyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xianyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xianjisi, Xianyi, Xianyi Xiang, xian ji si, xian yi, xian yi xiang, 咸吉寺, 咸宜, 咸宜乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 41' N Latitude / 108° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86