|

Current local time in Xiaochang, China

2:11 :22 PM

14:11 :22

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xiaochang Time

Want to convert Xiaochang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiaochang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiaochang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiaochang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiaochang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dachang, Xiaochang, Xiaochang Xiang, da chang, xiao chang, xiao chang xiang, 大厂, 小厂, 小厂乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 20' N Latitude / 108° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86