|

Current local time in Xiaochuan, China

6:39 :45 AM

06:39 :45

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Xiaochuan Time

Want to convert Xiaochuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiaochuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiaochuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiaochuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiaochuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiao-ch'uan, Hsiao-ch'uan-chen, Hsiao-ch’uan, Hsiao-ch’uan-chen, Xiaochuan, Xiaochuan Zhen, xiao chuan, xiao chuan zhen, 小川, 小川镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 40' N Latitude / 105° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86