|

Current local time in Xiaping, China

2:49 :21 AM

02:49 :21

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Xiaping Time

Want to convert Xiaping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiaping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiaping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiaping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiaping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jinggangshan Shi, Xiaping, jing gang shan shi, sha ping, 井冈山市, 厦坪
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 43' N Latitude / 114° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86