|

Current local time in Xihai, China

9:10 :53 AM

09:10 :53

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Xihai Time

Want to convert Xihai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xihai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xihai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xihai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xihai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xihai, Xihai Jiedao, xi hai, xi hai jie dao, 西海, 西海街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 122° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86