|

Current local time in Xihuachi, China

11:43 :12 PM

23:43 :12

Monday, 23 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Xihuachi Time

Want to convert Xihuachi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xihuachi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xihuachi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xihuachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xihuachi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Heshui, Heshui Xian, Ho-shui, Hsi-hua, Hsi-hua-ch'ih, Hsi-hua-ch’ih, Hsi-hua-i, Xihuachi, he shui xian, xi hua chi, 合水县, 西华池
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 48' N Latitude / 108° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86