|

Current local time in Xilin, China

8:14 :13 AM

08:14 :13

Friday, December 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xilin Time

Want to convert Xilin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xilin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xilin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-lin, Xilin, Xilin Jiedao, Xilin Qu, xi lin, xi lin jie dao, xi lin qu, 西林, 西林区, 西林街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 28' N Latitude / 129° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86