|

Current local time in Xingyi, China

4:17 :16 AM

04:17 :16

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xingyi Time

Want to convert Xingyi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xingyi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xingyi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xingyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xingyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nibaxi, Xingyi, Xingyi Zhen, ni ba xi, xing yi, xing yi zhen, 兴义, 兴义镇, 泥巴溪
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 57' N Latitude / 107° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86