|

Current local time in Xinhua, China

5:11 :04 PM

17:11 :04

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xinhua Time

Want to convert Xinhua time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinhua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinhua CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinhua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinhua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tianjiacun, Xinhua, Xinhua Xiang, tian jia cun, xin hua, xin hua xiang, 新华, 新华乡, 田家村
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 19' N Latitude / 108° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86