|

Current local time in Xinshan, China

3:45 :33 AM

03:45 :33

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Xinshan Time

Want to convert Xinshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
An-yuan-hsien, An-yüan-hsien, Anyuan, Anyuan Xian, Xinshan, Xinshan Zhen, an yuan xian, xin shan, xin shan zhen, 安远县, 欣山, 欣山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 08' N Latitude / 115° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86