|

Current local time in Xinshiba, China

4:34 :56 PM

16:34 :56

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Xinshiba Time

Want to convert Xinshiba time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinshiba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinshiba CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinshiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinshiba Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chieh-lo, Ganluo, Hsi-hsi-chiao-pa, Hsin-shih-pa, Kan-lo, Xinshiba, xin shi ba, 新市坝
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 58' N Latitude / 102° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86