|

Current local time in Xinzhan, China

9:16 :50 AM

09:16 :50

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xinzhan Time

Want to convert Xinzhan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinzhan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinzhan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinzhan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinzhan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-chan, Xinzhan
Population
2400
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 23' N Latitude / 106° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86