|

Current local time in Xiongshan, China

6:17 :37 AM

06:17 :37

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiongshan Time

Want to convert Xiongshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiongshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiongshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiongshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiongshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cheng-ho, Cheng-ho-hsien, Chiu-cheng-ho, Xiongshan, Xiongshan Zhen, Zhenghe, Zhenhe Xian, xiong shan, xiong shan zhen, zheng he, zheng he xian, 政和, 政和县, 熊山, 熊山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 21' N Latitude / 118° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86