|

Current local time in Yangba, China

3:13 :36 AM

03:13 :36

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yangba Time

Want to convert Yangba time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yangba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yangba CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yangba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangba Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yang-chia-pa, Yangba, Yangba Zhen, yang ba, yang ba zhen, 杨坝, 杨坝镇
Population
800
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 28' N Latitude / 106° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86