|

Current local time in Yangjiao, China

10:33 :20 PM

22:33 :20

Wednesday, February 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yangjiao Time

Want to convert Yangjiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yangjiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yangjiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yangjiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangjiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yangjiao, Yangjiao Xiang, yang jiao, yang jiao xiang, 羊角, 羊角乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 114° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86