|

Current local time in Yanqi, China

5:49 :52 PM

17:49 :52

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yanqi Time

Want to convert Yanqi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yanqi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yanqi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yanqi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanqi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fangezhuang, Yanqi, Yanqi Zhen, fan ge zhuang, yan qi, yan qi zhen, 范各庄, 雁栖, 雁栖镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 21' N Latitude / 116° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86