|

Current local time in Yongshan, China

11:06 :34 PM

23:06 :34

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yongshan Time

Want to convert Yongshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yongshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yongshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yongshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yongshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yongshan, Yongshan Zhen, Yung-shan, Yung-shan-shih, yong shan, yong shan zhen, 涌山, 涌山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 08' N Latitude / 117° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86