|

Current local time in Yuhuang, China

7:25 :17 PM

19:25 :17

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yuhuang Time

Want to convert Yuhuang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yuhuang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yuhuang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yuhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yuhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yuhuang, yu huang, 玉皇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 17' N Latitude / 105° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86