|

Current local time in Zhangping, China

3:21 :24 PM

15:21 :24

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhangping Time

Want to convert Zhangping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhangping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhangping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhangping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chang-p'ing, Chang-p'ing-hsien, Chang-p'ing-hsien-ch'eng, Chang-p’ing, Chang-p’ing-hsien, Chang-p’ing-hsien-ch’eng, Jingcheng, Qingcheng Jiedao, Zhangping, Zhangping Shi, qing cheng jie dao, zhang ping, zhang ping shi, 漳平, 漳平市, 青城街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 17' N Latitude / 117° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86