|

Current local time in Zhanpu, China

10:34 :04 PM

22:34 :04

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhanpu Time

Want to convert Zhanpu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhanpu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhanpu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhanpu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhanpu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhanpu, Zhanpu Zhen, Zhujiazui, zhan pu, zhan pu zhen, zhu jia zui, 朱家嘴, 湛普, 湛普镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 50' N Latitude / 107° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86