|

Current local time in Zhaxi, China

11:38 :04 AM

11:38 :04

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhaxi Time

Want to convert Zhaxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhaxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhaxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhaxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhaxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cha-hsi, Cha-hsi-chen, Wei-hsin, Wei-hsin-hsien, Weisin-hsien, Weixin, Zhaxi, zha xi, 扎西
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 51' N Latitude / 104° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86