|

Current local time in Zhuozishan, China

10:08 :28 PM

22:08 :28

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (CST)

Convert Zhuozishan Time

Want to convert Zhuozishan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhuozishan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhuozishan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhuozishan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhuozishan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cho-tzu, Cho-tzu-shan, Chotzushanchen, Zhuozi, Zhuozi Xian, Zhuozishan, Zhuozishan Zhen, zhuo zi shan, zhuo zi shan zhen, zhuo zi xian, 卓资县, 卓资山, 卓资山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' N Latitude / 112° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86