|

Current local time in Zhutang, China

8:18 :22 PM

20:18 :22

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhutang Time

Want to convert Zhutang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhutang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhutang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhutang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhutang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chu-t'ang, Chu-t'ang-ch'iao, Chu-t'ang-chen, Chu-t’ang, Chu-t’ang-chen, Chu-t’ang-ch’iao, Zhutang, Zhutang Zhen, zhu tang, zhu tang zhen, 祝塘, 祝塘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 46' N Latitude / 120° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86