|

Current local time in Ziyuan, China

1:43 :05 AM

01:43 :05

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Ziyuan Time

Want to convert Ziyuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ziyuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ziyuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ziyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ziyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dahe, Ta-fou-t'ou, Ta-fou-t’ou, Tzu-yuan, Tzu-yüan, Ziyuan, zi yuan, 资源
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 02' N Latitude / 110° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86