|

Current local time in Zuitai, China

4:25 :06 AM

04:25 :06

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Zuitai Time

Want to convert Zuitai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zuitai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zuitai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zuitai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zuitai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-k'ang-hsien, Chiu-k’ang-hsien, K'ang, K'ang-hsien, K'ang-hsien-ku-chih, Kangxian, K’ang, K’ang-hsien, K’ang-hsien-ku-chih, Pai-ma-kuan, Tsui-t'ai-tzu, Tsui-t’ai-tzu, Zuitai, Zuitai Zhen, Zuitaizi, ju tai, ju tai zhen, kang xian, 咀台, 咀台镇, 康县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 19' N Latitude / 105° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86