|

Current local time in Canon City, CO, USA

1:02 :43 AM

01:02 :43

Monday, 26 February 2024 (MST)

Convert Canon City Time

Want to convert Canon City time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Canon City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Canon City MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Canon City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Canon City Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
CNE, Canon City, Canyon City, Cañon City, East Canon, Kanon Siti, Kanono siti, Keniun Siti, kann syty klradw, kanwn syty, kyanana siti, Каноно сити, Кањон Сити, Кениън Сити, كانون سيتي, کانن سیتی، کلرادو, کینن سٹی، کولوراڈو, क्यानन सिटी
Population
16,400
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 26' N Latitude / 105° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1