|

Current local time in Erie, CO, USA

10:08 :38 PM

22:08 :38

Saturday, 16 October 2021 (MDT)

Convert Erie Time

Want to convert Erie time to different time zone? Our MDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Erie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Erie MDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Erie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Erie Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Ehri, Eri, Iri, ary, ary klradw, eri, yi li, Ери, Ири, Эри, إري, اری، کلرادو, ایری، کولوراڈو, एरी, 伊利
Population
21,420
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 03' N Latitude / 105° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1