|

Current local time in Grand Junction, CO, USA

8:46 :45 PM

20:46 :45

Wednesday, 05 May 2021 (MDT)

Convert Grand Junction Time

Want to convert Grand Junction time to different time zone? Our MDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grand Junction time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grand Junction MDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Grand Junction Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grand Junction Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
GJT, Grand DZankshon, Grand Dzhankshen, Grand Dzhankshn, Grand Dzhunkshun, Grand Junction, Grand-Dzhankshen, Grand-Dzhankshn, Ute, da zhang ke shen, ghrand jnkshn, gramda janksana, grand jankshn klradw, gryanda janksana, gurandojankushon, Гранд Џанкшон, Гранд Джанкшен, Гранд Джанкшн, Гранд Джънкшън, Гранд-Джанкшен, Ґранд-Джанкшн, גראנד גנקשן, غراند جنكشن, گراند جانکشن، کلرادو, گرینڈ جنکشن، کولوراڈو, ग्रँड जंक्शन, ग्र्यान्ड जंक्सन, グランドジャンクション, 大章克申
Population
60,358
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 03' N Latitude / 108° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1