|

Current local time in Greenwood Village, CO, USA

8:07 :47 PM

20:07 :47

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (MDT)

Convert Greenwood Village Time

Want to convert Greenwood Village time to different time zone? Our MDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Greenwood Village time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Greenwood Village MDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Greenwood Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Greenwood Village Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Grijnud Vilidzh, Grinvud Vilidz, Grinvud Villehjdzh, Grinvud-Villedzh, ge lin wu de cun, ghrynwwd fylyj, grinavuda bhileja, grynwwd wylyj klradw, Грийнуд Вилидж, Гринвуд Вилиџ, Гринвуд Виллэйдж, Гринвуд-Вилледж, Ґрінвуд-Вілледж, غرينوود فيليج, گرینوود ویلیج، کلرادو, گرینووڈ گاؤں، کولوراڈو, ग्रीनवूड भिलेज, 格林伍德村
Population
15,663
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 37' N Latitude / 104° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1