|

Current local time in Chandra, Comoros

1:06 :29 AM

01:06 :29

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Chandra Time

Want to convert Chandra time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chandra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chandra EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chandra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chandra Facts

Country
Comoros
Alternative Names
Chanda, Chandra
Population
5645
Currency
Franc (KMF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 11' S Latitude / 44° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+269