|

Current local time in Domoni, Comoros

10:05 :46 AM

10:05 :46

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (EAT)

Convert Domoni Time

Want to convert Domoni time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Domoni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Domoni EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Domoni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Domoni Facts

Country
Comoros
Alternative Names
Deumoni, Domoni, dwmwny, دوموني
Population
14,509
Currency
Franc (KMF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 15' S Latitude / 44° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+269