|

Current local time in Mjimandra, Comoros

10:51 :49 PM

22:51 :49

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Mjimandra Time

Want to convert Mjimandra time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mjimandra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mjimandra EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mjimandra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mjimandra Facts

Country
Comoros
Alternative Names
M'Jimanda, Mjimandra, Moujimada, M’Jimanda
Population
3114
Currency
Franc (KMF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 11' S Latitude / 44° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+269