|

Current local time in Moroni, Comoros

4:54 :18 PM

16:54 :18

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (EAT)

Convert Moroni Time

Want to convert Moroni time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Moroni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Moroni EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Moroni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Moroni Facts

Country
Comoros
Alternative Names
Maroni, Moroni, Moronio, Moronis, Morony, Moròni, Muruni, Móróní, YVA, mo luo ni, mo ro ni, moloni, moroni, muruni, mwrwny, Μορονί, Мароні, Морони, Мороні, Մորոնի, מורוני, موروني, مورونی, مۆرۆنی, मोरोनी, ਮੋਰੋਨੀ, மூறூனீ, โมโรนี, མོ་རོ་ནི།, მორონი, ሞሮኒ, モロニ, 莫洛尼, 莫羅尼, 모로니
Population
42,872
Currency
Franc (KMF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 42' S Latitude / 43° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+269