|

Current local time in Ouzini, Comoros

5:55 :15 PM

17:55 :15

Friday, May 24, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Ouzini Time

Want to convert Ouzini time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ouzini time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ouzini EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ouzini Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ouzini Facts

Country
Comoros
Alternative Names
Ousini, Ouzini
Population
1886
Currency
Franc (KMF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 16' S Latitude / 44° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+269