|

Current local time in Tsimbeo, Comoros

5:30 :00 AM

05:30 :00

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (EAT)

Convert Tsimbeo Time

Want to convert Tsimbeo time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tsimbeo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tsimbeo EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tsimbeo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tsimbeo Facts

Country
Comoros
Alternative Names
Tsembehou, Tsembéhou, Tsimbeo, symbyhw, صيمبيهو
Population
12,472
Currency
Franc (KMF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 12' S Latitude / 44° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+269