|

Current local time in Golfito, Costa Rica

7:29 :04 PM

19:29 :04

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Golfito Time

Want to convert Golfito time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Golfito time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Golfito CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Golfito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Golfito Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
GLF, Golfita, Golfito, Puerto Golfito
Population
6777
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 38' N Latitude / 83° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506