|

Current local time in San Jose, Costa Rica

10:53 :03 PM

22:53 :03

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert San Jose Time

Want to convert San Jose time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Jose time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Jose CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Jose Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Jose Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Gorad San-Khaseh, SJO, San Chose, San Chosė, San Jose, San Jose de Costa Rica, San Jose i Costa Rica, San José, San José de Costa Rica, San José i Costa Rica, San Joze, San Jozé, San Jusiy, San Khose, San Khoze, San Xose, San Xosé, San-Joseo, San-Khose, San-Xose, Sanhose, Sanhosē, can hoce, san khwsyh kwstaryka, san khwzh, san-khose, sana hoje, sana hose, sana hoze, sanhose, sheng he xi, sn hwsh, syana hose, Σαν Χοσέ, Горад Сан-Хасэ, Сан Хозе, Сан Хосе, Сан-Хосе, Սան Խոսե, סאן חוסה, סן חוסה, سان خوزه, سان خوسيه، كوستاريكا, سان خوسې, سان ہوزے, सान होज़े, सान होजे, স্যান হোসে, ਸਾਨ ਹੋਸੇ, சான் ஹொசே, ซันโฮเซ, སན་ཇོ་སེ།, სან-ხოსე, ሳን ሆዜ, サンホセ, 聖荷西, 산호세
Population
335007
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 55' N Latitude / 84° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506