|

Current local time in San Vito, Costa Rica

4:38 :04 PM

16:38 :04

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert San Vito Time

Want to convert San Vito time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Vito time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Vito CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Vito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Vito Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Ciudad San Vito, San Vito, San Vito de Java, TOO
Population
3981
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 49' N Latitude / 82° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506