|

Current local time in Jagodnjak, Croatia

12:34 :11 AM

00:34 :11

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Jagodnjak Time

Want to convert Jagodnjak time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jagodnjak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jagodnjak CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Jagodnjak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jagodnjak Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Jagodnja, Jagodnjak
Population
1476
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 41' N Latitude / 18° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385