|

Current local time in Kastel Luksic, Croatia

7:06 :20 AM

07:06 :20

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Kastel Luksic Time

Want to convert Kastel Luksic time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kastel Luksic time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kastel Luksic CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kastel Luksic Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kastel Luksic Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Kastel Luksic, Kaštel Luksić, Kaštel Lukšić, Luksic, Lukšić, Selo Kastel Luksic, Selo Kaštel Lukšić
Population
5,425
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 33' N Latitude / 16° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385