|

Current local time in Kastel Novi, Croatia

8:25 :04 PM

20:25 :04

Wednesday, 12 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Kastel Novi Time

Want to convert Kastel Novi time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kastel Novi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kastel Novi CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kastel Novi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kastel Novi Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Kastel Novi, Kaštel Novi, Novi, Selo Kastel Novi, Selo Kaštel Novi
Population
6,411
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 32' N Latitude / 16° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385