|

Current local time in Knezevi Vinogradi, Croatia

9:15 :01 AM

09:15 :01

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Knezevi Vinogradi Time

Want to convert Knezevi Vinogradi time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Knezevi Vinogradi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Knezevi Vinogradi CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Knezevi Vinogradi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Knezevi Vinogradi Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Knezevi Vinogradi, KneĹževi Vinogradi
Population
4
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 18° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385